Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back8 movies in 22 shot locations
have been found for this  extended search
with: title: Chevalier de Pardaillan (Le)
Movie poster not available currently
Chevalier de Maison Rouge (Le) (1963)
TV film
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Claude BARMA
Casting: Annie Ducaux, Jean Desailly, François Chaumette, Julien Bertheau, Dominique Paturel, Anne Doat, Michel Le Royer

6 locations found
Senlis (60300)
60 - Oise / Picardie / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Château d'Anet
Anet (28260)
28 - Eure-et-Loir / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Parc de Saint-Cloud (Domaine National de Saint-Cloud)
Saint-Cloud (92210)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
dans la cour du Donjon du château de Vincennes, avenue de Paris
Vincennes (94300)
94 - Val-de-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Gerberoy (60380)
60 - Oise / Picardie / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Yerres (91330)
91 - Essonne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not found currently
Chevalier des croisades (Le) (1952) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Arthur Maria RABENALT
Casting: Rossano Brazzi, Anne Vernon, Gianni Santuccio, Enzo Fiermonte, Edmea Lari, Elena Borgo, Pietro Tordi
Original title: "Leggenda di Genoveffa (La)"

1 location found
Forteresse
Vallée d'Aoste / ITALY
Updated on August 20th, 2013 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not found currently
Chevalier Tempête (Le) (1967)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Yannick ANDREI
Casting: Robert Etcheverry

2 locations found
Le Mesnil-Saint-Denis (78320)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Schedule Film moment: in the first episode, scene of guns attack
Ruines du château Gaillard
Les Andelys (27700)
27 - Eure / Haute-Normandie / FRANCE
Updated on September 1st, 2010 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not found currently
Chevaliers de la cloche (Les) (1937) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: René Le HENAFF
Casting: Andrée Berty, Julien Carette, Simone Cerdan, Lise Chameux, Darman, Jean Darwels, Marie-Louise Derval

1 location found
Bruxelles
Bruxelles-Capitale / BELGIUM
Updated on May 28th, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not available currently
Hotel Chevalier (2007)
Short film
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Wes ANDERSON
Casting: Jason Schwartzman, Natalie Portman, Michael Castejon
13 minutes.

1 location found
Hôtel Raphaël, 17 avenue Kléber
Paris - 16ème (75016)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on February 12nd, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Julie, chevalier de Maupin (2004)
TV film
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Charlotte BRANDSTROM
Casting: Sarah Biasini, Pietro Sermonti, Pierre Arditi, Thure Riefenstein, Jürgen Prochnow, Marisa Berenson, Carole Richert

8 locations found
Schedule Film moment: majority of the scenes
PORTUGAL
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Schedule Film moment: scenes supposed to take place at the Opera of Versailles
Théâtre, 30 rue Mont Roland
Dôle (39100)
39 - Jura / Franche-Comté / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: stunt scenes
Chapelle des Jésuites, rue du collège de l'arc
Dôle (39100)
39 - Jura / Franche-Comté / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: a net surfer
Le Mans (72000)
72 - Sarthe / Pays-de-la-Loire / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Château d'Ancy-le-Franc, 18 place Clermont-Tonnerre
Ancy-le-Franc (89160)
89 - Yonne / Bourgogne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Château de Tanlay
Tanlay (89430)
89 - Yonne / Bourgogne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Pierre-Perthuis (89450)
89 - Yonne / Bourgogne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Schedule Film moment: scenes at the royal castle with Julie (Sarah BIASINI)
Château de Vaux-le-Vicomte
Maincy (77950)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Secret of Chevalier D'Eon (1959) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Andrée Debar, Isa Miranda, Gabriele Ferzetti, Bernard Blier, Jean Desailly, Simone Valère, René Lefèvre
Also known as: "Chevalier er la Tzarine (Le)"

2 locations found
Schedule Film moment: scenes in the castle where the Eon Chevalier (Andree DEBAR) borned
Château de Montpoupon
Céré-la-Ronde (37460)
37 - Indre-et-Loire / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on February 28th, 2011 
Source: Donatienne de Rochefort-sur-Mer (17)
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not available currently
Uneasy Riders (2000) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre SINAPI
Casting: Kaci, Gourmet, Abelanski, Neuwirth, Boisselier, Taghmaoui
Produced within the framework of the collection "Small Cameras", for Pierre CHEVALIER of Arte.

1 location found
dans un Foyer de vie
Combs-la-ville (77380)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.693sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2019 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.