Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back9 movies in 9 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: town: Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat
department: Alpes-Maritimes (06)
region/state: Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur
country: France
Movie poster not found currently
Banco de Prince (1951) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Michel DULUD
Casting: André Alerme, Alexandre Arnaudy, Lucien Baroux, Lucien Callamand, Denise Cardi, Pierre Cressoy, Yves Furet
Also known as: "Dauphin sur la plage (Le)"

1 location found out of 5 (filter)
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on September 28th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Deadly Run (1983) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Claude MILLER
Casting: Michel Serrault, Isabelle Adjani, Guy Marchand, Stéphane Audran, Macha Méril, Geneviève Page, Sami Frey

1 location found out of 9 (filter)
Timing Film moment: scene of the feast during which Catherine Leiris (Isabelle ADJANI) receives jewels from her fiancé and passes next to the Eye (Michel SERRAULT)
Villa Ephrussi de Rothschild (Villa Ile-de-France), avenue Ephrussi de Rothschild
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on November 21st, 2016 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Family Business (1986) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Costa-Gavras
Casting: Johnny Hallyday, Fanny Ardant, Guy Marchand, Laurent Romor, Rémi Martin, Juliette Rennes, Caroline Pochon

1 location found out of 5 (filter)
Restaurant-plage Paloma Beach, 1 chemin de Saint-Hospice
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on May 13rd, 2018 
Source: Cédric Gibbons
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
I Spit on Your Grave (1959) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Michel GAST
Casting: Christian Marquand, Antonella Lualdi, Fernand Ledoux, Renate Ewert, Marina Petrova, Daniel Cauchy, Catherine Fonteney

1 location found out of 2 (filter)
Timing Film moment: scenes at the Villa del Shannon (Antonella LUALDI, Renate EWERT, Catherine FONTENEY)
Villa Ephrussi de Rothschild (Villa Ile-de-France), avenue Ephrussi de Rothschild
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on April 27th, 2015 
Source: Nostalnb
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Pauline détective (2012) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Marc FITOUSSI
Casting: Sandrine Kiberlain, Audrey Lamy, Claudio Santamaria, Antoine Chappey, Anne Benoît, Sabrina Impacciatore, Michèle Moretti

1 location found out of 5 (filter)
Timing Film moment: scenes of the hotel and the private beach
Hôtel Royal Riviera, 3 avenue Jean Monnet
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on April 22nd, 2017 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Retour de manivelle (1957) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Denys de La PATELLIERE
Casting: Michèle Morgan, Daniel Gélin, Michèle Mercier, François Chaumette, Pierre Leproux, Jean Olivier, Hélène Roussel

1 location found out of 5 (filter)
Timing Film moment: main scenes at the villa where Eric and Helen Fréminger (Peter van Eyck and Michèle MORGAN) live
Villa Ephrussi de Rothschild (Villa Ile-de-France), avenue Ephrussi de Rothschild
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: Nostalnb
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Testament of Orpheus (The) (1960) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean COCTEAU
Casting: Jean Cocteau, Charles Aznavour, Maria Casares, Daniel Gélin, Jean Marais, Pablo Picasso

1 location found out of 5 (filter)
Villa Santo-Sospir, 14 avenue Jean Cocteau
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on May 30th, 2013 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
To catch a thief (1955) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Alfred HITCHCOCK
Casting: Cary Grant, Grace Kelly, Jessie Royce Landis, John Williams, Charles Vanel, Brigitte Auber, Jean Martinelli

1 location found out of 21 (filter)
Timing Film moment: night scene where Foussard (Jean MARTINELLI) falls on the rocks below a private beach park of a sumptuous villa
Chemin de Passable
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on May 28th, 2014 
Source: Nostalnb
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Une manche et la belle (1957) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Henri VERNEUIL
Casting: Henri Vidal, Mylène Demongeot, Isa Miranda, Jean-Loup Philippe, Simone Bach, Antonin Berval, Jean Galland
1h37min35sec

1 location found out of 14 (filter)
Timing Film moment: at 5min30sec, scene where Philippe Delaroche (Henri VIDAL) comes to present a new car, and scenes at 12min23sec, at 40min08sec, at 49min53sec, at 1h02min08sec and at 1h36min40sec
Villa Ephrussi de Rothschild, 1 avenue Ephrussi de Rothschild
Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on December 23rd, 2019 
Comment: Built on a summit of the peninsula of Cap Ferrat between 1905 and 1912, this Renaissance style palace is now a museum (2019).
Source: Alain BARBIER
  Page generated in 0.972sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.