Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back1 movie in 5 shot locations
has been found for this search
with: title: Young Love
year: 1951
Movie poster not found currently
Young Love (1951) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Guy LEFRANC
Casting: Louis Jouvet, Dany Robin, Daniel Gélin, Georges Chamarat, Yolande Laffon, Renée Passeur, Catherine Erard
Also known as: "Noce des quatre jeudis (Les)"

5 locations found
Police Judiciaire, 36 quai des Orfèvres
Paris - 1er (75001)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on November 13rd, 2007 
Comment: A mythical place that brought together the Judicial Police of the Paris Police Prefecture, until their transfer to 36 rue du Bastion, in 2017. In this film, the interiors are indeed those of 36.
Source: a net surfer
Le Touquet-Paris-Plage (62520)
62 - Pas-de-Calais / Nord-Pas-de-Calais / FRANCE
Updated on November 13rd, 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Nogent-sur-Marne (94130)
94 - Val-de-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on November 13rd, 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Pavillon Baltard, Halles de Paris
Paris - 1er (75001)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on June 9th, 2010 
Comment: The Pavilion Baltard was dismantled from Les Halles in Paris to be moved to Nogent-sur-Marne (Avenue Victor Hugo) in 1976.
Source: a net surfer
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Founded in 1941, the Mecca of French cinema, they were bought by Vivendi in 2015 and since 2016 have taken the name of Canal Factory.
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.918sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?

  Copyright©2001-2021 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.